Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
    
SOUTH MANHATTAN BEACH | P.O. BOX 544 | MILFORD, IOWA 51351 | 712-337-0121

Home Fleet Pages

                           2018 RACING DIRECTORY

 

CLASS C

FLEET CAPTAIN:  Stuart Gerhold, 712-332-5377

 

No.       Name of Yacht                                                  Skipper

P   2          Osprey........................................................................................................... Marty Palmer

P   4          Njorth............................................................................................. Chris & Jeremy Rierson

P   9          Squirt............................................................................................................ Dale Norton III

P 10         fabric over fiberglass.......................................................................... Doug & Cathy Palmer

P 11         Le Boob...................................................................................... Brandon Kass / Ben Zenor

P 19                                                                                                                             Bradley Wagner

P 21         Mikey................................................................................................................ Mike Everist

P 25         RAZR.............................................................................................................. Jim Petersen

P 31         Geschwindigkeit........................................................................................... Stuart Gerhold

P 51         Papa Hog........................................................................................................ Steve Avery

P 55         Onward........................................................................................................ David Wagner

P 68         Silver Mist............................................................................ Walter & Barbara Mendenhall

P 86         Irish Dreams........................................................................................................... Ed Kelly

P 100                                                                                                          Gibson & Anders Berglund

P 111       Lucky Fin................................................................................................. Lawrence Jensen

P 511       Bad and Boji.............................................................................. Harry Whittenburg-Nelsen


CLASS E
FLEET CAPTAIN:  Kelli Farrar, 712-260-3565

 

No.       Name of Yacht                                                                 Skipper

P   2          White Mischief.......................................................................................... Duncan Palmer

P 23         Gangreen...................................................................................................... Gerry Dorsey

P 77         Epiphany.......................................................................................................... Kelli Farrar


CLASS X

 

No.      Name of Yacht                                                                 Skipper  

P   3          X-Hale........................................................................................................... Douglas Hale

P   7          Breakaway............................................................................................... Brandon Wagner

P   9          Boji Baby.......................................................................................................... John Baker

P 14         Jester............................................................................................. Nicholas Phomsouvanh

P 21         Arrivederci................................................................................................... Wesley Carlton

P 25         All In..................................................................................................... Chapman Petersen

P 31         THIRTY wONdErful....................................................................................... Audrey Farrar

P 45         Nitro.................................................................................................................... Rob Baker

P 90         C Salt......................................................................................................... Carter Thoreson

M 11         Lochness............................................................................................................ Kate Ness

                                                                                                                                           John Dodge

                                                                                                                                       Emerson Kleis

                                                                                                                                         Abbie Larson


YNGLING
FLEET CAPTAIN:  Jim Coddington, 641-430-3215

 

No.            Name of Yacht                                                       Skipper

US   53    Mustang................................................................................................. Elizabeth Johnson

US 289    Sindecat............................................................................................................. Nan Baker

US 293    Guster............................................................................... Barry Sackett & Jim Coddington

US 295    Manhattan Project.......................................................................................... Randy Gould

US 363    Inspiration 2 (Painkiller)...................................................... John Mitchell / George Greene

US 400    Gray Spirit................................................................................................... Jock McDonald

 

 

 

CLASS MC
FLEET CAPTAIN:  Steve Powers, 712-320-7697

 

No.     Name of Yacht                                                               Skipper

  871                                                                                                  Austin Philips & Grant Robinson

1761        Bad Fish..................................................................................................... Michael Jensen

1906        Hummingbird.............................................................................................. Michele Palmer

1938                                                                                                                            Darcy Berglund

1960        Lacey's Boat....................................................................................... Lacey Everist Books

2066        Manatee.................................................................................................. Lawrence Jensen

2088        MC Hammered............................................................................................... Charlie Barry

2096        Blue Wave..................................................................................................... Steve Everist

2152        Hog Heaven................................................................................................. Fletcher Avery

2156        Aeolus........................................................................................................... Claire Palmer

2171        Mr. Hobo........................................................................................................ Gerry Dorsey

2181        Frequent Flyer................................................................................................. John Phelps

2204        Decision.......................................................................................................... Bruce Smith

2213                                                                                                                     Jane Hopkins Gould

2275                                                                                                                                                          

2281        Merope*............................................................................................................. Jim Caffrey

2419        Juice the Mango.................................................................................................... Bill Nolte

2429                                                                                                                                   Steve Avery

2431        Windrider......................................................................................... Larry or Steven Jensen

2436                                                                                                                                       Pat Flood

2495        Chase Me Again!........................................................................................ Chase Peterson

2521        Pow Wow....................................................................................................... Steve Powers

2553                                                                                                                                     Tate Nolte

2578        I Miss You.............................................................................................................. Bill Nolte

2631        Terrell Lu............................................................................................................ Brad Farrar

2664        SHAZZAMM................................................................................................. Craig Brownlee

____        Fairwinds.................................................................................... Elizabeth & Grace Harding